MAIN SPONSOR

OUR SPONSORS

  • 1
    Dancers Teachers...
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1

Sunday 27th January, 2019
Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Cup (rounds 1 to 3)
14:00 Clonakilty vs Thurles Chris Lyons The Vale
Sunday 10th February, 2019
Munster - Junior League Division 2
14:30 Ballincollig vs Clonakilty Mossie Keith Tanner Park
Sunday 17th February, 2019
14:30 Muskerry vs Clonakilty TBC (Pending) Ballyanly
Sunday 03rd March, 2019
14:30 Clonakilty vs Youghal TBC (Pending) The Vale
Tuesday 22nd January, 2019
Munster - Junior Clubs Challenge Shield
20:00 Clonakilty vs Ballincollig Kline Pennefather Irish Independent Park
Sunday 27th January, 2019
South - Junior 2 League Section 2 (Sunday)
12:00 Clonakilty vs Kinsale TBC (Pending) The Vale
Sunday 10th February, 2019
12:00 Clonakilty vs Sundays Well TBC (Pending) The Vale
Sunday 27th January, 2019
Munster Club U18 Plate - Group 2
12:30 Galbally vs Clonakilty TBC (Pending) Galbally
Saturday 09th February, 2019
11:30 Clonakilty vs Old Crescent TBC (Pending) The Vale
Saturday 16th February, 2019
11:30 Kilfeacle and District vs Clonakilty TBC (Pending) Kilfeacle
Saturday 23rd February, 2019
11:30 Clonakilty vs Highfield TBC (Pending) The Vale
Saturday 02nd March, 2019
11:30 Mallow vs Clonakilty TBC (Pending) Mallow
Saturday 26th January, 2019
Munster Club U16 Cup - Group 2
13:00 Clonakilty vs Killarney TBC (Pending) The Vale
Saturday 02nd February, 2019
11:30 Douglas-Carrigaline vs Clonakilty TBC (Pending) Moneygourney
Saturday 09th February, 2019
11:30 Clonakilty vs Clonmel TBC (Pending) The Vale
Saturday 02nd February, 2019
Youths U14 South Munster C League
11:00 Clonakilty vs Skibbereen The Vale
Saturday 16th February, 2019
11:00 Mitchelstown vs Clonakilty Mitchelstown
Saturday 02nd March, 2019
11:00 Dolphin vs Clonakilty Musgrave Park
Saturday 26th January, 2019
Youths South Munster U13 2nd Phase - B
11:00 Old Christians vs Clonakilty Rathcooney
Saturday 09th February, 2019
11:00 Clonakilty vs Kinsale The Vale
Saturday 23rd February, 2019
11:00 Kanturk vs Clonakilty Kanturk
Saturday 26th January, 2019
Girls U14 Blitz 1
11:00 Clonakilty vs Killarney TBC (Pending) Tralee
Girls U14 Friendlies
14:00 Clonakilty vs Skibbereen TBC (Pending) The Vale
Saturday 09th February, 2019
14:00 Muskerry-Ballincollig vs Clonakilty TBC (Pending) TBC
Saturday 23rd February, 2019
14:00 Clonakilty vs Bantry Bay TBC (Pending) The Vale
view all fixtures here

Sunday 20th January, 2019
Munster - Junior League Division 2
Clonakilty 30 vs 18 Cobh Pirates
Sunday 13th January, 2019
Old Christians 0 vs 41 Clonakilty
Sunday 06th January, 2019
Clonakilty 76 vs 0 Castleisland
Sunday 13th January, 2019
South - Junior 2 League Section 2 (Sunday)
Ballincollig 10 vs 15 Clonakilty
Saturday 19th January, 2019
Munster Club U18 Plate - Group 2
Clonakilty vs Tralee
Sunday 13th January, 2019
Bandon RFC 18 vs 15 Clonakilty
Saturday 12th January, 2019
Munster Club U16 Cup - Group 2
Cashel-Kilfeacle 18 vs 5 Clonakilty
Saturday 05th January, 2019
Clonakilty 27 vs 24 Nenagh Ormond
Saturday 19th January, 2019
Youths U14 South Munster C League
Fermoy 0 vs 10 Clonakilty
Saturday 05th January, 2019
Clonakilty vs Charleville
Saturday 29th December, 2018
Youths U14 South Munster Friendlies
Skibbereen 5 vs 5 Clonakilty
Sunday 20th January, 2019
Youths U13 South Munster Friendlies
Clonakilty 12 vs 10 Cobh Pirates
Friday 18th January, 2019
Clonakilty 5 vs 5 Christian Brothers Cork
Saturday 12th January, 2019
Clonakilty 14 vs 21 Douglas-Carrigaline
Saturday 05th January, 2019
Cobh Pirates 20 vs 22 Clonakilty
view all results here

MEMBERS PROFILE

Donal Mac Sweeney Club Captain 2018/19

Latest News

16/01/2019
Girls Rugby UpdateU14 – Clonakilty 36: Bantry 17 On Saturday...
16/01/2019
2nd Team UpdateJunior 2 League Section 2Clonakilty 15: Ballincollig...
16/01/2019
Munster Junior League Division 2Clonakilty 41 – Old Christians...
14/01/2019
Lotto Results 14th January 2019Numbers drawn: 15, 19, 21, 22No winnerLucky...