MAIN SPONSOR

OUR SPONSORS

Coaching Structures

 

Child Welfare Officer:

Name: Nola White

Email: nolahwhite21@gmail.com

Youths Boys

Head Of Youths Boys – Nev Burton: +44 7808 319909

Boys U18

Contact Name:Contact Number:
Trevor Buttimer0872786183
Merv Buttimer0874184676
Helen O'Hea0868162613
Justin Crowley0868915219
Owain ButtimerN/A
Donal DonovanN/A


Boys U16

Contact Name:Contact Number:
Willie Wilcox0866071626
Maurice Collins0868326355
Conor Lowney0879248393
Paudie O'Conor0879066375
Alan O'Brien (Sally)0873478132
Rob Walsh0872398712
Ian Murphy0864074803
Darren Twomey0862303703


Boys U14

Contact Name:Contact Number:
Nev Burton0874269296
Brian Downey0868100285
Brian O'Donnell0872780225
Joe Le Blanc0860477325
Tony Rafferty0876863217
Noel Finn0876017024
Felim O'Neill0868364092
Eoghan Deasy0858487303
Josh Wilcox0830086619
Garry Purtil0879630403
Maurice Downey0868229328
Geoff Murphy0862310737


Boys U13

Contact Name:Contact Number:
Leo Deasy0871146311
Kevin O'Donovan0868057521
Derek Dillon0879274166
Lenny Harte0873463827
Jon O'Toole0868844658
Barry McAdams0876838683


Head Of Minis Boys – Geoff Murphy - 0862310737

Boys U12

Contact Name:Contact Number:
Nelius O'Gorman0869296707
John Dineen0868222911
Tom Mulcahy0877769838
Shane O'Donovan0860298839
Niall O'Sullivan0874641721
John Allman0878393123
Gary Griffin0879915236
Donogh O’Loghlin0866001625
Nasir Khan0868356044
Joe O'Leary0879170301

Boys U11

Contact Name:Contact Number:
Geoff Muphy0862310737
Rob Sturdy0852273986
Karl Llewellyn0872549005
Eoin McCarthy0872051522
Emmett McCarthy0879632198
Eddie Knowles0878330949
Tommy DunneN/A

Boys U10

Contact Name:Contact Number:
Sean Flood0866040485
Brian Hayes0876195619
Rob O'Keeffe0879069529
Bryan Hickey0876266189
Barry O'Leary0879052398
Mick O'Dowd0866004878
Stuart Sloan0851970555

Boys U9

Contact Name:Contact Number:
Maurice Collins0868326355
John Collins0868371907
Danny Costello0879873019

Boys U8

Contact Name:Contact Number:
Kev O'Regan0868329993
Kevin Sutton0879860406
Conor Quirk0860247060
Diarmud O’Sullivan0868504637
Frank Ryan0861068348
Barry McAdams0876838683

Boys U7

Contact Name:Contact Number:
Brian Wilcox0876680800
Ian Murphy0864074803
Barry Dillon0868334488
Deirdre Scannell0861502994


Head Of Girls – Vicky McCabe - 0872573789

Girls U16

Contact Name:Contact Number:
Karl Llewellyn0872549005
Teresa Godwin Coombs0871737306
Grainne Burke0876241893
Johnny Lawless0879088045
Mark Godwin Coombs00447532764764

Girls U14

Contact Name:Contact Number:
Noel Finn0876017024
Vicky McCabe0872573789
Neville Burton0874269296
Brian O'Donnell0872780225

Girls U12

Contact Name:Contact Number:
Ian Bell0863815901
Sinead McNamara0872257035
Donnagh Verling0872769258
Sean O'Sullivan0877742533
Jon O'Toole0868844658
Keith Millin0861727003

Girls U10

Contact Name:Contact Number:
Darren Twomey0862303703
Kathleen Keane0871954631
Conor Finn0863808365
Katherine O'Sullivan0868108224

Girls U8

Contact Name:Contact Number:
Ann-Marie O'Driscoll0863099202
Deirdre Scannell0861502994
Brendan Hogan0863316536
Helen O'Hea0868162613

MEMBERS PROFILE

Donal Mac Sweeney Club Captain 2018/19

Latest News


also in the news :
20/01/2020
Lotto Results 20th January 2020Numbers drawn: 3, 12, 23, 27No winnerLucky...
15/01/2020
Munster Junior League Division 1Clonakilty 14: Mallow 17Clonakilty...
15/01/2020
U16 Munster Club U16 Cup - Group OneClonakilty 31: Muskerry 5 ...
15/01/2020
U18 Munster PlateClonakilty 26: Youghal 0Friday night saw Clon U18...